Students Named to Spring 2018 Dean’s List

6/22/18
By UW-Fond du Lac

The University of Wisconsin-Fond du Lac has named students to the Dean’s List for academic achievement during the spring 2018 semester. Highest honors represent a grade point average of 4.00, high honors are awarded for a grade point average of 3.75 to 3.99 and honors are awarded for a grade point average of 3.50 to 3.74. Students who attend UW-Fond du Lac on a part-time basis (less than 12 credits) must carry a cumulative grade point average above 3.5 and have earned at least 15 credits to be named to the Dean’s List.

Highest honors were awarded to these full-time students (grade point average 4.0):

Campbellsport: Emma Klein, Luke Tacke

Fond du Lac: Hector Aviles, Rochlyn Mulholland, Alyssa Reinke, Matthew Schneider, Tyler Wiedower

Green Lake: Shannon Kannenberg

Juneau: Haylee Ziehme

Mayville: Megan Elger

Milwaukee: Jonah Krug

Waupun: Rachel Abou-Zeid

Highest honors were awarded to these part-time students:

Chilton: Kelly Krebsbach

Eden: Allison Tieso

Fond du Lac: Lauren De Smidt, Hunter Kollmann, Zoe McCartney, Alexander Tryon

Kenosha: Stephanie Rydahl

Waupun: Mourad Al-Tahrawy

High honors were awarded to these full-time students (grade point average 3.75-3.99):

Beaver Dam: John Elgersma, Kendra Grant, Devin Grant

Chilton: Mandy Jacobs

Fond du Lac: Lauren Breister, Ashley Francis, Samantha Freud, Kirby Gibson, Kurtis Hoffmann, Sam Ritger, Mitchell VanHerwynen

Mayville: Erik Janssen

Oakfield: Thomas Schulz

Rosendale: Adrianna Wegner

Waupun: Elizabeth Asmus, Jared Margelowsky, Macy Woxland

High honors were awarded to this part-time student:

Fond du Lac: Margaret Krolczyk

Honors were awarded to these full-time students (grade point average 3.50 to 3.74):

Beaver Dam: Hailey Strieff

Campbellsport: Rebecca Vis

Fond du Lac: Benjamin Sales, Dylan Palmer, Gaia Templer, Kayla Tucker, Allison Ernest, Nicholas Konen, Taylor Olig, Joseph Karrmann, Taylor Kuechenberg, Stephanie Ruch, Elle Paveglio, Seth Brandner, Nicholas Park, Katlynne Lisowe, Hannah Preissner, Marlena Blancos

Glenbeulah: Katherine Teske

Lomira: Dakota Streck

Malone: Alyssa Rieder

Mount Calvary: Alexzandra Schleh

Oakfield: Alysa Mies

Ripon: Carol Belau

Saint Cloud: Emma Melvin

Theresa: Kaley Reklau, Rylee Krapfl

Waupun: Jesse Kiehl

Honors were awarded to these part-time students:

Hilbert: Curtis Radloff

Mayville: Briana Bernhard

Contact

Solution Center
920-929-1122